.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Today's Sports

  • April 14-23 games

    Tuesday, April 14
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Adair County at Taylor County (6:00), Marion County at Campbellsville (5:30).
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Adair County at Campbellsville (6:00), Marion County at Taylor County (6:00).
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — Campbellsville at Union (Ky.) (3:00).
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Cumberland (Tenn.) at Campbellsville (DH-2:00).
    Wednesday, April 15
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Taylor County at Bardstown (5:30).

  • April 9-18 games

    Thursday, April 9
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Campbellsville vs. Alexander (Ga.) (9:00) and Daviess County (12:00) in Fort Walton Beach Bash, Taylor County vs. Pulaski County (12:30) in Panama City Beach Bash.
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Campbellsville vs. Southern (5:30) and Fern Creek (6:45) in Southern Spring Break Classic.
    Friday, April 10
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Campbellsville in Hart County Tournament (TBA).
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Campbellsville at Cumberlands (DH-3:00).

  • April 2-16 games

    Thursday, April 2
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Taylor County at John Hardin (6:00).
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Taylor County at East Jessamine (6:30).
    Friday, April 3
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Western Hills at Campbellsville (6:00), Taylor County vs. Paducah Tilghman (6:30) and Paul Laurence Dunbar (9:30) at Woodford County Spring Break Escape.
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — St. Catharine at Campbellsville (6:00).
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Pikeville at Campbellsville (DH-2:00).

  • March 30-April 4 games

    Monday, March 30
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Bardstown at Campbellsville.
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Campbellsville at Casey County, Taylor County at Glasgow.
    Tuesday, March 31
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Elizabethtown at Campbellsville (5:30), Metcalfe County at Taylor County (6:00).
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Mercer County at Taylor County (6:00).
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — Asbury at Campbellsville (DH-3:00).
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Campbellsville at Cumberland, Tenn. (DH-2:00).

  • March 12-19 games

    Thursday, March 12
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Southwestern at Campbellsville (6:00), Taylor County at Thomas Nelson (5:30).
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Campbellsville at Caverna (6:00).
    Friday, March 13
    HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL — Bardstown at Taylor County (5:30), Campbellsville at Danville (5:30).
    HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL — Bethlehem at Taylor County (6:00).
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — Campbellsville at Lindsey Wilson (3:00).

  • March 10-14 games

    Tuesday, March 10
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Bardstown vs. Taylor County in Fifth Region Tournament championship at Green County (7:30).
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — Campbellsville at Auburn-Montgomery (2:00).
    Wednesday, March 11
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — Campbellsville at Talladega (2:00).
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Lourdes at Campbellsville (1:00).
    Thursday, March 12

  • Updated Boys' Fifth Region...

    Boys’ Fifth Region Tournament at Green County
    Saturday, March 7

    11:00    Caverna vs. Elizabethtown
    1:00    Bardstown vs. Adair County
    3:00    North Hardin vs. Green County
    5:00    Taylor County vs. Bethlehem
    Monday, March 9
    6:00    Wednesday, March 4 winners
    (Gym will be cleared after the first semi-final game)
    8:45    Thursday, March 5 winners

  • Feb. 24-March 14 games

    Tuesday, Feb. 24
    HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Adair County vs. Campbellsville (6:00) and Marion County vs. Taylor County (7:30) in 20th District Tournament first-round games at Campbellsville.
    UNIVERSITY SOFTBALL — Union at Campbellsville (2:00).
    Wednesday, Feb. 25
    HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Taylor County vs. Campbellsville in 20th District Tournament first-round game at Campbellsville (7:00).
    UNIVERSITY BASEBALL — IU-Southeast at Campbellsville (2:00).

  • Feb. 19-March 11 games

     

  • Feb. 16-March 11 games