.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Upcoming games on the local scene

-A A +A

Games for Feb. 5-March 9.

By Bobby Brockman

Thursday, Feb. 5

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at West Virginia Tech (8:00).

UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at West Virginia Tech (6:00).

Friday, Feb. 6

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Adair County (8:00) and Taylor County at Marion County (8:00).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Adair County (6:30) and Taylor County at Marion County (6:30).

Saturday, Feb. 7

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Georgetown (4:00). UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Georgetown (2:00).

UNIVERSITY WRESTLING — Campbellsville in Rend Lake (Ill.) Duals.

Monday, Feb. 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Christian County at Taylor County (8:00).

Tuesday, Feb. 10

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at North Hardin (7:30) and Washington County at Taylor County (6:00).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Washington County at Taylor County (7:30).

Thursday, Feb. 12

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Pikeville at Campbellsville (8:00). UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Pikeville at Campbellsville (6:00).

UNIVERSITY WRESTLING — Campbellsville vs. Carson-Newman.

Friday, Feb. 13

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — LaRue County at Taylor County (6:30).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — LaRue County at Taylor County (7:30).

Saturday, Feb. 14

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Washington County at Campbellsville (6:00).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Washington County at Campbelsville (7:45) and Taylor County vs. Spencer County at John Hardin (11 a.m.).

Monday, Feb. 16

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS' BASKETBALL — Green County at Taylor County (8:00).

Tuesday, Feb. 17

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Green County at Campbellsville (8:00) and Taylor County at Nelson County (7:30).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Green County at Campbellsville (6:30) and Hart County at Taylor County (8:00).

Thursday, Feb. 19

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS' BASKETBALL — Caverna at Campbellsville (7:00).

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Lindsey Wilson (9:00). UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Lindsey Wilson (7:00).

Friday, Feb. 20

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Nelson County (6:00) and John Hardin at Taylor County (7:30).

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Nelson County (7:30).

UNIVERSITY WRESTLING — Campbellsville in Eastern Qualifier at St. Charles., Mo.

Saturday, Feb. 21

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Catharine at Campbellsville (4:00). UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — St. Catharine at Campbellsville (2:00).

Tuesday, Feb. 24

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — 20th District Tournament first-round games at Adair County.

Wednesday, Feb. 25

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — 20th District Tournament first-round game at Adair County.

Thursday, Feb. 26

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — 20th District Tournament first-round game at Adair County.

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Cumberlands (8:00).

UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Campbellsville at Cumberlands (6:00).

Friday, Feb. 27

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — 20th District Tournament championship at Adair County.

Saturday, Feb. 28

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — 20th District Tournament championship at Adair County.

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — West Virginia Tech at Campbellsville (4:00). UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — West Virginia Tech at Campbellsville (2:00).

Monday, March 2

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament first-round games at Nelson County.

Tuesday, March 3

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament first-round games at Nelson County.

Wednesday, March 4

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament first-round games at Marion County.

Thursday, March 5

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament first-round games at Marion County.

Friday, March 6

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament semifinals at Nelson County.

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Mid-South Conference Tournament first-round games in Frankfort. UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Mid-South Conference Tournament first-round games in Frankfort.

UNIVERSITY WRESTLING — Campbellsville in NAIA National Tournament at Oklahoma City.

Saturday, March 7

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament championship at Nelson County.

UNIVERSITY MEN’S BASKETBALL — Mid-South Conference Tournament semifinals in Frankfort. UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Mid-South Conference Tournament semifinals in Frankfort.

UNIVERSITY WRESTLING — Campbellsville in NAIA National Tournament at Oklahoma City.

Sunday, March 8

UNIVERSITY MEN’S & WOMEN’S BASKETBALL — Mid-South Conference Tournament championship in Frankfort.

Monday, March 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament  semifinals at Marion County.

Tuesday, March 10

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS’ BASKETBALL — Fifth Region Tournament championship at Marion County.