.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

TCMS releases honor roll

-A A +A

Taylor County Middle School recently released its honor roll for the fourth nine-weeks grading period. Students listed follow.

Sixth Grade

• 4.0 - Manda Benningfield, Ben Bertram, Dana Bladen, Madelynn Bland, Amelia Bowen, Hallie Brock, Veronica Buis, Emili Cochran, Riley Colvin, Mckenzie Cox, Shania Cox, Makayla Dicken, Amanda Farmer, Larkin Floyd, Kyah Geren, Allie Gilpin, Griffin Hall, Steven Hayden, Bryanna Ireland, Dylan Jones, James Kehoe, Micah King, Sydney Laboyteaux, Micah Lauer, Kirsten Lockard, Joshua Martin, Ariel Mattingly, Macy McAnelly, Kaleigh McDonald, Megan McNear, Grant McQueary, Brianna McVay, Oriana Menes, Logan Osbourn, Cooper Parks, Tanner Parks, Elijah Perkins Kelsie Perkins, Timothy Peterson, Blake Richard, Ethan Sapp, Abigael Smoot, Kailey Thompson, Jane Tucker, Shelby Wilds and William Willis.

• 3.8 - Trinity Adams, Tommy Atwood, Madeline Blakeman, Seth Cowherd, Haylee Garrett, Robert Hunt, Baley Matney, Ann Miller, Shawn Mills, Taegan Montgomery, Joseph Morris, Chloe Moss, Chase Otto, Kailey Petty, Zachary Shewmaker, Logan South, Isabella Spurling, Shawn Underwood, Joseph Wasson, Shelby Wethington, Shanice Williams, Jacob Wilson, Madison York, Chelsea Davis, William Gowin, Kaitlyn Holmes, Alexandrea Marcum, Bernice Niemeyer, Natasha Nuckols, Lauren Phillips, Kaylee Rosson and Raquel Vazquez.

• 3.7 - Katelyn Arnold, Lydia Bell, Lance Byrne, Mark Dillard, Jacob Eads, Haley Gribbins, Emma Hall, Zoe Harrison, Anne Hopkins, Grayson Keith, Mackenzie Larimore, Devin Lori, Allison Moran, Carter Murphy, Ashton Paiz, Tristan Reed, Madison Richards, Noah Riley, William Shoemaker, Kristy Stephens and Graci Wood.

• 3.6 - Vanessa Allen, Hunter Brewer, Nevaeh Nuckols and Ashley Sloan.

• 3.5 - Robert Balsan, Terry Cook, Jaylin Emahiser, Ryan Feese, Jesse Kendall, Kaylee Mann, Tanner Martin, Jayson Morris, Jeffrey Nolley, Matthew Rogers, Kolby Rosales, Kelton Sturgill, Madison Tucker, Jayden Usery and Joshua Wilson.

• 3.4 - Nick Clements and Easton Paiz.

• 3.3 - Cherith Brockman, Johnathen Burress, Alayna Clements, Mariah Cox, Christian Deboard, Dwayne Goodin, Brianna Mason, Logan Parker, Molly Pyles, Jordan Sapp, Joseph Skaggs, Caleb Spencer and Bailey Wethington.

• 3.2 - Chelsey Adcock, Sierra Clements, Andrew proctor, Merick Turner, Emily Chea, Hailey Davis Daniel Hancock, Bethany Harris,  Allie Lenardson, Cole Mardis, Joshua Merritt, Makayla Miller, Meleah Spencer, Dawson Vaughn and Olivia Wisdom.

• 3.0 - Marcus Anderson, Taylor Anderson, Natalie Arnett, Kendall Atwood, Molly Bemis, Amber Cave, Victoria Clark, Pamela Collins, Brady Cook, Austin Floyd, Danielle Sublett, Hayden Walsh, Gary White, Jeremy Wile and Gavin Willis.

Seventh Grade

• 4.0 - Mattison Blakeman, Geoff Bruns, Kate Cheatham, Austin Chelf, Sara Courtwright, Casey Cundiff, Victoria Daugherty, Chloe Eastridge, Micah Eubank, Edwin Frazier, Faith Gaddis, Marissa Garrett, Sarah Grimsley, Blake Hearon, Camille Hiller, Colton Hughes, Kameron Hughes, Madison James, Madison Jones, Andrew Lowe, Bailey Marlow, Breanna Marlow, Jackson Martin, Treyce Mattingly, Will Miller, Rachel Myers, Laura Otto, Ashley Peterson, Brandon Pierce, Lexi Raikes, Dallen Rodenberg, Elizabeth Rogers, Adrien Sallee, Michael Sanford, Gabriel Sharp, Landon Simmons, Ashley Smith, James Stewart, Madisen Sullivan Mary Tucker, Megan Underwood, Autumn Walters, Collin Watson, Hayley Watson, Lauren Williams and Weston Young.

• 3.8 - Stephanie Affield, Caitlin Bright, Danea Brockman, Megan Canada, Mackenzie Carney, Harley Cheatham, Christian Coyt, Alyssa Curry, Autumn Evans, Sara Giles, Autumn Hillard, Chaylin Howard, Andrea Isaacs, Sara Lawson, Trent Roberts and Samantha Smith.

• 3.7 - Ayreal Allen, Allison Bailey, Sydnee Beard, Clay Barnett, Natasha Benedict, Kaylee Burton, Alexis Cooke, Jessica Haliday, Mercedes Hughes, Ben Litchfield, Evan Long, Jeana Mace, Morgan Magness, Jarett Malone, Tristan Miller, Raylee Mueller, Katelyn Murley, Kyah Neal, Paige Richard, Savannah Sanders, Savanna Sharp, Jenna Smith and Molly Sullivan.

• 3.5 - Sarah Botkin, Ethan Carney, Sara Clark, Shelby Dooley, Jacob Ferrante, Hunter Gabehart, Alexia Moss, Samantha Parrott, Nicholas Pittman, Justin Richerson, Reagan Spoon, Landon Thompson, Bethani Veach, Kyla Walls, Alic Williams and Mason Wright.

• 3.3 - Spencer Agee, Brianna Berry, Darien Bishop, Alexis Bragg, Evan Davis Raymond Goldsmith, Matthew Hale, Macaela Hansford, Ethan Hayes, Samantha Hughes, Bailey Kidder, Noah Layton, Taylor McMahan,

Houston Meurer, Margaret Niemeyer, Jacob Nimmie, Brittany Perkins, Jacob Rainwater, Tyler Schweickert, Daija Smith, Tanner White and Austin Williams.

• 3.2 - Bradly Bailey, Ethan Boils, Peyton Cox, Rachel Edwards, Jack Ford, Walter Frazier, Dylan Gilbert, Madison Kelley, Conner Lawson, Dustin Milby, Marcus Moore, Caleb Southern and Jacob Thompson.

• 3.0 - Nina Bridgewater, Westin Coffman, Michael Cooper, Matthew Edwards, Austin Ellis, Madison Ferrie, Vanity Hawthorne, Kaleb Lewis, Nami Shah, Canaan Sprowles and Kailey Witham.

Eighth Grade

• 4.0 - Jessi Allen, Caitlyn Baldwin, Kaitlyn Beard, Chloe Benningfield, Morgan Benningfield, Savannah Benningfield, Sydney Benningfield, Madison Bishop, Rebecca Bladen, Brandi Blakeman, Carly Bland, Halie Bloyd, Jacob Boils, Alex Brockman, Tyler Bush, Chelsea Carroll, Andrea Caulk, Belinda Cheng, Mariah Cox, Charles Craig, Kristen Delagarza, Breanna Draper, Lexie Edelen, Bryana Edrington, Alanna Elwood, Loren Finck, Micah Franklin, Zachary Franklin, Haleigh Gadberry, Hannah Gadberry, Sabrina Garrison, Lucian Gribbins, Christina Hayden, Tanya Herrera, Cailee Higdon, Alec Hillard, Megan Januski, Cameron Keith, Zachary King, Olivia Langston, Madison Lauer, Bethany Lee, Kaitlyn Lee, Rachel Martin, Catherine Miles, Ivy Neal, Amelia Newton, Raylee Perkins, Brett Pike, Rachel Price, Ashley Sanders, Meghan Sanford, Raven Shelton, Makayla Simmons, Rylen Smith, Paige Stachowiak, Alanis Stocking, Madeleine Tungate, Neal Upchurch, Martin Vasquez, Alex Whitaker, Devin Williams, Fayth Wise, Roger Witham and Andrew Woodcox.

• 3.9 - Shawn Park, Malorie Byrne, Ethan Cornell, Austin Malone, Luke Perkins, Andrew Powell, Jacob Smith and Trevor South.

• 3.8 - Ann Allen, Brenton Benningfield, Cheyenne Berrier, Madison Burress, Cody Cox, Miranda Cox, Emily Ford, Heather Haggerty, Brianna Harris, Elizebeth Lenardson, Zachary Mitchell, Nicholas Otto, Kobe Polston, Sbbigael Spurling, Gabrielle Coomer and Chianne Howard.

• 3.7 - Carolyn Bast, Madison Bell, Callie Boone, Ronnie Carney, Destiny Corbin, John Courtwright, Will Cox, Lydia Epperson, Kirk Fain, Tate Floyd, Cassidy Gabehart, Jamison Gray, Michelle Hochstedler, Hunter Jessie, Madison Kirkland, Hunter Matney, John McVay, Hazel Rakes, William Schultz, Haley Stephens, Brook Sweeney, Ruger Underwood, Dylan Viers and Catherine Wilcoxson.

• 3.6 - Haley Colvin, Luke Hunt, Nathan Mink, Megan Borwn, Payton Clark, Christian Davis, Lanie Hall, Anna Harris, Kyrsten Hill, Timothy Lawson, Allie McDonald, Gabrielle Mithcell, Taylor Nelson, Rachel Shoemaker, Bridget Tungate, Natalie Warren and Karah Wilson.

• 3.4 - Kasey Nelson, Heema Shah and Elijah Epperson.

• 3.3 - Zane Bemis, Rebekah Bolin, Austin Coffey, Makayla Deering, Brittany Geren, Summer Hunt, Jerry Lakes, Devin Okeefe, Cameo Wolford, Macaela Wooley, Catelyn Yates, Nicholas Boils and Layke Burriss.

• 3.2 - Tony Ballard, Gavin Barnes, Miranda Blakeman, Shiann England, Ryan Farmer, Austin Lain, Kayla McStoots, Caroline Murphy, Trey Scott, Eric Sluder, Jonathan Sprowles, Haley Williams, Gavin Shirley and Luke Mings.

• 3.0 - Baylie Clements, Kaley Cox, Haley Fisher, Trey Gordon, Jason Hicks, Nick Holmes and Megan Parrish.